Thehun.Net - Info

thehun receives about 46,485 unique visitors and 966,878 (20.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $371.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $860,920.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 9,388 in the world and 0.0101% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address

Earnings Report

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
966,878 (20.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,388 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0101% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(571 ms) 89 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by Country

United States 26.0%29.6%6785
Germany 14.6%15.0%2485
Australia 11.5%9.2%1204
United Kingdom 11.1%10.6%2622
Canada 10.8%9.1%1857
South Africa 6.4%8.9%1168
New Zealand 2.5%3.4%638
Switzerland 1.6%1.7%2951
Greece 1.2%0.5%7261
Slovakia 1.2%0.7%2412
Austria 1.0%1.1%5271
France 1.0%1.1%25573
India 0.8%0.1%125469
Philippines 0.8%3.4%6304
Italy 0.7%0.3%34004
Ukraine 0.6%0.8%14125

Contributing Subdomains


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

Social Report

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 235.6KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://static.*** could save 216KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing could save 12.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing***8MTA2NTk1Njh8fHw1NDgwNTN8NjYuMjQ5Ljg4LjI***w1MDh8MjB8fDB8MTJ8MTJ8MHwxfHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHwzNzV4NjY3fHw0MTF8MGQwNjZjZWQ0ZmYyZDNkNDUwMGMxZDAyMTI1NGIzOTF8MHwyfHRoZWh1bi5uZXR8MWFiMDVlODE1NjAzMTgxYWRiZTlkMDIzZTNjNWIzZTg=&click_url=***8MTA2NTk1Njh8NTQ4MDUzfDUwOHwyMHwwfDEyfDEyfDB8M***8MzAweDI1MHwxfDB8Mzc1eDY2N3x8NDExfDBkMDY2Y2VkNGZmMmQzZDQ1MDBjMWQwMjEyNTRiMzkxfDB8Mnx0aGVodW4ubmV0fE9LfDM4OGZlMWE0NWVjZTExNGIzN2IwMTdmNjM3NGUyY2E1; could save 5.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing could save 939B (37% reduction).
Compressing could save 938B (38% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike2.5k2.5k</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="votestar"> and 142 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="votestar"> and 54 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//search.thehu…/more/1983688/">more from this poster</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//ads.ero-adve…spaceid=198292">Advertise Here!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//ads.ero-adve…spaceid=198292">Advertise Here!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (20 minutes) (30 minutes) (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours)*** (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (6% reduction).

Compressing and resizing could save 1.5KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 590B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 547B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.*** could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 991B (53% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying could save 939B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying***8MTA2NTk1Njh8fHw1NDgwNTN8NjYuMjQ5Ljg4LjI***w1MDh8MjB8fDB8MTJ8MTJ8MHwxfHwzMDB4MjUwfDF8MHwzNzV4NjY3fHw0MTF8MGQwNjZjZWQ0ZmYyZDNkNDUwMGMxZDAyMTI1NGIzOTF8MHwyfHRoZWh1bi5uZXR8MWFiMDVlODE1NjAzMTgxYWRiZTlkMDIzZTNjNWIzZTg=&click_url=***8MTA2NTk1Njh8NTQ4MDUzfDUwOHwyMHwwfDEyfDEyfDB8M***8MzAweDI1MHwxfDB8Mzc1eDY2N3x8NDExfDBkMDY2Y2VkNGZmMmQzZDQ1MDBjMWQwMjEyNTRiMzkxfDB8Mnx0aGVodW4ubmV0fE9LfDM4OGZlMWE0NWVjZTExNGIzN2IwMTdmNjM3NGUyY2E1; could save 607B (9% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 22:42:43 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3591
Serial Number 2014103001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 43200
Minimum TTL 0
MX 3591
MX 3591
A 3591
NS 3591
NS 3591
NS 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 18 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 1790755_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar:, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Hun's Yellow Pages The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Organization: The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Street: Postbus 66, Wervershoof Netherlands NL, NL
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NH
Registrant Postal Code: 55555
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.1900288793
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Admin Organization: Tele2 Zakelijk
Admin Street: Wisselwerking 58
Admin City: Diemen
Admin State/Province: NH
Admin Postal Code: 1112 XS
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.0207501400
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +31.0207501742
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Tech Organization: Versatel Nederland BV
Tech Street: Hullenbergweg 101
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1101 CL
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.9002888793
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit

The data in's WHOIS database is provided to you by for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEHUN.NET
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2015
Creation Date: 02-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 22:42:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 18 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.