Thehun.Net

thehun.net
thehun receives about 31,750 unique visitors and 644,525 (20.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $254.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $258,041.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thehun.net is ranked number 13,799 in the world and 0.00635% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 199.19.201.199.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does thehun.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
952,500
Daily Pageviews:
644,525 (20.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00635% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,383
Average Load Time:
(549 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.8%51.9%6635
Germany 12.9%15.5%3391
United Kingdom 11.6%11.4%3495
Canada 5.2%3.2%4671
Australia 5.0%4.7%3634
Sweden 2.4%2.5%3059
Russia 2.3%0.2%63667
Thailand 2.2%0.9%7087
Netherlands 1.5%0.4%13469
Greece 1.2%0.3%13758
Other 1.1%1.0%3143
Italy 1.0%0.7%28065
Spain 0.9%0.4%34543
Slovakia 0.8%0.3%5515
Finland 0.8%0.9%4765
Argentina 0.8%0.6%11365
Singapore 0.8%0.6%8557
Austria 0.8%0.5%7532
Turkey 0.7%0.2%47936
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%4097

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thehun.net
87.32%17.68%3.86
content.thehun.net
85.66%71.54%15.9
search.thehun.net
14.57%7.50%9.8
tube.thehun.net
10.47%1.06%1.9
submit.thehun.net
5.14%1.64%6.1
forum.thehun.net
0.84%0.27%6
wwww.thehun.net
0.25%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  184,098
Follow Links:
  183,867
Nofollow Links:
  231
Referring Domains:
  1,773
Referring IPs:
  1,389

Domain Overview

SEMrush thehun.net
Domain:
  thehun.net
Rank:
  2,651
Organic Keywords:
  12,927
Organic Traffic:
  628,652
Organic Cost:
  $67,514.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

thehun.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,246
Facebook shares:
  1,195
Facebook comments:
  218
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  227
Facebook total:
  2,659
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  478
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  396,621
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thehun.net can earn?

Website Value:
$258,041.67
Daily Revenue:
$254.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,620.00
Yearly Revenue:
$92,710.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thehun.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.19.201.199
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.19.201.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.thehun.net/jquery/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets.thehun.net/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="facebook" class="svg">FacebookVind i…k leuk2,7K2,7K</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Vind ik leuk</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Vind ik leuk</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…44376242324511"></a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Delen</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="votestar"> and 143 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="votestar"> and 53 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://amazingjokes.com/img/2016/56a553b253f7b_StealthFigher.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://crazy***3dworld.net/free/banners/ani/300x250x002.gif (expiration not specified)
http://thehun.net/blockadblock.js (expiration not specified)
http://thehun.net/dyk/.cdn/post31/156a656817e3764.34200484.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.adcampaignperformance.com/multi/isp2.json (expiration not specified)
http://www2.camdough.net/hun/hun_300x250.gif (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/nl_NL/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1454432876326 (30 minutes)
http://assets.trafficfabrik.com/data/ad_images/14/14506.gif (60 minutes)
http://delivery.trafficfabrik.com/images/adchoices_1.png (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 54.5KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://thehun.net/blockadblock.js could save 5.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.trafficfabrik.com/ads/ads.php?t=MTA2MTsxNTkwO3NxdWFyZS5tZWRpdW1fcmVjdGFuZ2xl&index=1 could save 3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.b059c0eb61ea902a882e5c5b3c66a17a.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://hun-thumbs-a-mjhost.netdna-ssl.com/video/2016-01/2416playerTN.jpg could save 19KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://amazingjokes.com/img/2016/56a553b253f7b_StealthFigher.jpg could save 8.8KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://crazy***3dworld.net/free/banners/ani/300x250x002.gif could save 6.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www2.camdough.net/hun/hun_300x250.gif could save 5.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thehun.net/dyk/.cdn/post31/156a656817e3764.34200484.jpg could save 2.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets.thehun.net/images/tube/play.png could save 1.5KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/326080/965089-326080_20150831114211_300x250_***_v24.jpg could save 925B (4% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://thehun.net/blockadblock.js could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://delivery.trafficfabrik.com/ads/ads.php?t=MTA2MTsxNTkwO3NxdWFyZS5tZWRpdW1fcmVjdGFuZ2xl&index=1 could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2ipoN3/y7/l/nl_NL/vrw8lwsLQtv.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://thehun.net/ could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

How did thehun.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 02 Feb 2016 17:07:55 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.19.201.199 3600
MX mx2.vuurwerk.nl 3600
MX mx.vuurwerk.nl 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.vuurwerk.nl
Rname postmaster.vuurwerk.nl
Serial Number 2014103001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 43200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.vuurwerk.nl 3600
NS ns3.vuurwerk.net 3600
NS ns2.vuurwerk.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-02
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: thehun.net
Registry Domain ID: 1790755_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Hun's Yellow Pages The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Organization: The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Street: Postbus 66, Wervershoof Netherlands NL, NL
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NH
Registrant Postal Code: 55555
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.1900288793
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Admin Organization: Tele2 Zakelijk
Admin Street: Wisselwerking 58
Admin City: Diemen
Admin State/Province: NH
Admin Postal Code: 1112 XS
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.0207501400
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +31.0207501742
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Tech Organization: Versatel Nederland BV
Tech Street: Hullenbergweg 101
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1101 CL
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.9002888793
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.vuurwerk.net
Name Server: ns.vuurwerk.nl
Name Server: ns3.vuurwerk.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEHUN.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS.VUURWERK.NL
Name Server: NS2.VUURWERK.NET
Name Server: NS3.VUURWERK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2016
Creation Date: 02-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Feb 2016 17:07:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thehun.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.