Thehun.Net - Info

thehun receives about 47,865 unique visitors and 981,238 (20.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $382.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $866,622.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thehun.net is ranked number 9,064 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 199.19.201.199.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$866,622.03
Daily Revenue:
$382.92
Monthly Revenue:
$11,487.60
Yearly Revenue:
$139,765.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,865
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,435,950
Daily Pageviews:
981,238 (20.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,064 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,494
Average Load Time:
(679 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%27.9%6873
Germany 15.5%19.0%2076
Australia 13.6%8.9%963
Canada 9.4%6.2%2059
United Kingdom 8.1%9.4%3224
Sweden 5.3%10.3%1196
Netherlands 3.6%1.3%4619
South Africa 2.4%2.4%3288
Austria 2.2%3.1%1877
New Zealand 1.8%1.6%923
Belgium 1.4%0.5%5521
Italy 1.4%0.9%14996
Switzerland 1.3%1.7%3225
France 1.2%1.4%19891
Slovakia 1.1%0.8%2343
Ukraine 0.8%0.6%10190
Taiwan 0.6%0.1%19117
Greece 0.6%0.2%13278
Singapore 0.6%0.5%8514
Philippines 0.6%1.6%7926
Spain 0.5%0.0%54902

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thehun.net
89.91%16.27%3.8
content.thehun.net
88.38%72.01%16.9
search.thehun.net
17.00%9.18%11.2
tube.thehun.net
10.71%1.03%2.0
submit.thehun.net
4.42%1.47%7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
413,000
Google Indexed Pages:
139,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
404,036
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
150,180
Bing Backlinks:
409,372
Bing Indexed Pages:
145,806

Domain Overview

SEMrush thehun.net
Domain:
  thehun.net
Rank:
  2366
Organic Keywords:
  1,200
Organic Traffic:
  636,808
Organic Cost:
  $20,506.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,230
Facebook shares:
  1,149
Facebook comments:
  215
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  227
Facebook total:
  2,594
Tweets:
  60
Google +:
  481
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  396,621
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

Server Report

Server IP:
199.19.201.199
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.19.201.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 15:54:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.vuurwerk.nl
Rname postmaster.vuurwerk.nl
Serial Number 2014103001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 43200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx2.vuurwerk.nl 3600
MX mx.vuurwerk.nl 3600
A 199.19.201.199 3595
NS ns.vuurwerk.nl 3594
NS ns3.vuurwerk.net 3594
NS ns2.vuurwerk.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-02
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: thehun.net
Registry Domain ID: 1790755_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Hun's Yellow Pages The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Organization: The Hun's Yellow Pages
Registrant Street: Postbus 66, Wervershoof Netherlands NL, NL
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province: NH
Registrant Postal Code: 55555
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.1900288793
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Admin Organization: Tele2 Zakelijk
Admin Street: Wisselwerking 58
Admin City: Diemen
Admin State/Province: NH
Admin Postal Code: 1112 XS
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.0207501400
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +31.0207501742
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Vuurwerk Internet
Tech Organization: Versatel Nederland BV
Tech Street: Hullenbergweg 101
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1101 CL
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.9002888793
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.vuurwerk.net
Name Server: ns.vuurwerk.nl
Name Server: ns3.vuurwerk.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-02-28T09:53:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEHUN.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS.VUURWERK.NL
Name Server: NS2.VUURWERK.NET
Name Server: NS3.VUURWERK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2015
Creation Date: 02-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 15:54:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thehun.net widget
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.